1. Table of contents

Banknock - St Modan's High School (service 653)

The under 22 bus pass can be used on this service.

Morning

Route Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Kilsyth Road at Coneypark 7:38am 7:38am 7:38am 7:38am 7:38am
Bog Road (Banknock) 7:39am 7:39am 7:39am 7:39am 7:39am
Glenview Avenue (Banknock) 7:40am 7:40am 7:40am 7:40am 7:40am
Crown Hotel (Dennyloanhead) 7:47am 7:47am 7:47am 7:47am 7:47am
Head of Muir 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am
Glasgow Road (Denny) 7:53am 7:53am 7:53am 7:53am 7:53am
Dunipace 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am
St Modan's High School 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am

Afternoon

Route Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
St Modan's High School 3:25pm 3:25pm 2:35pm 2:35pm 2:35pm
Dunipace 3:37pm 3:37pm 2:52pm 2:52pm 2:52pm
Glasgow Road (Denny) 3:44pm 3:44pm 2:54pm 2:54pm 2:54pm
Dennyloanhead opp Crown Hotel 3:50pm 3:50pm 3:00pm 3:00pm 3:00pm
Bog Road/Kilsyth Road (Banknock) 3:59pm 3:59pm 3:09pm 3:09pm 3:09pm
Kilsyth Road at Coneypark 4:02pm 4:02pm 3:12pm 3:12pm 3:12pm

Bus service operated by:

E & M Horsburgh

Bonnybridge Toll - St Modan's High School (service 651)

The under 22 bus pass can be used on this service.

Morning

Route Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bonnybridge Toll 7:44am 7:44am 7:44am 7:44am 7:44am
Dennyloanhead Bypass 7:47am 7:47am 7:47am 7:47am 7:47am
Head of Muir 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am
Denny (Glasgow Road) 7:53am 7:53am 7:53am 7:53am 7:53am
Dunipace 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am
St Modan's High School 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am

Afternoon

Route Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
St Modan's High School 3:25pm 3:25pm 2:35pm 2:35pm 2:35pm
Dunipace 3:37pm 3:37pm 2:52pm 2:52pm 2:52pm
Denny (Glasgow Road) 3:44pm 3:44pm 2:54pm 2:54pm 2:54pm
Dennyloanhead Bypass 3:50pm 3:50pm 3:20pm 3:20pm 3:20pm
Bonnybridge Toll 3:53pm 3:53pm 3:23pm 3:23pm 3:23pm

Bus service operated by:

E & M Horsburgh

Denny - St Modan's High School (service 652 & 654)

The under 22 bus pass can be used on this service.

Morning

Route Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Denny (Nethermains) 7:48am 7:48am 7:48am 7:48am 7:48am
Denny (Duke Street) 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am 7:49am
Dunipace 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am 7:55am
St Modan's High School 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am 8:20am

Afternoon

Route Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
St Modan's High School 3:25pm 3:25pm 2:35pm 2:35pm 2:35pm
Dunipace 3:37pm 3:37pm 2:52pm 2:52pm 2:52pm
Denny (Duke Street) 3:44pm 3:44pm 2:54pm 2:54pm 2:54pm
Denny (Nethermains) 3:50pm 3:50pm 3:00pm 3:00pm 3:00pm

Bus services operated by:

E & M Horsburgh (Service 652)
First (Service 654)